War of the Rebellion: Serial 109 Page 0169 Chapter LXIV. CORRESPONDENCE, ETC.-UNION.

Search Civil War Official Records

Cocke.-J. W. Clarke, P. Easterly, G. L. Porter, W. Nicely, J. Bible, William Wood, W. Graham, W. Hornett, S. H. Inman, W. A. Campbell.

Claiborne.-E. E. Jones, V. Myers, J. J. Bunch, J. J. Sewell, H. Sewell, F. Jones.

Cumberland.-R. K. Byrd (alternate).

Grainger.-H. G. Lea, D. C. Senter, E. L. Tate, James James, John Brooks.

Greene.-J. P. McDowell, W. H. Crawford, T. D. Arnold, Charles Gass, Peter Harmon, J. P. Holtsinger, J. B. Dobson, R. A. Crawford, James Jones, S. H. Baxter, David Rush, Israel Woolsey, A. W. Walker, J. Easterly, B. Earnest, N. Earnest, B. B. Sherfy, John Love, J. Myers, George Kinney, William Jones, Authony Moore, J. Brannon, J. Kerbaugh, C. Harden, Jacob Bible, B. McDaniel, A. W. Howard, C. M. Vestal, J. G. Reeves, William Cavender, D. G. Vance, Thomas Davis, E. Davis, J. W. Harold, John Jones, Solomon Goode, Sam. McGaughey, Honorable D. T. Patterson, John Maloney, Charles Johnson, Alexander A. Lane, Abe Hammond, W. D. Culver, Major J. Britton, J. Britton, Jr., George F. Gillespie, Robert Johnson, H. B. Boker, G. Click, Dr. William West, James A. Galbreath, W. R. Brown, W. D. McClelland.

Hawkins.-John Netherland, John Blevins, W. C. Kyle, A. A. Kyle, C. W. Hall, James White, C. J. McKinney, H. Mitchell, A. P. Caldwell, A. B. Keel, Thomas Benny.

Hancock.-Charles L. Barton.

Johnson.-S. E. Northington, J. H. Norris, H. C. Northington, J. W. M. Grayson, L. Venable, J. H. Vaught, Alex. Baker, A. D. Smith, John Murphy, A. G. Shown, H. P. Murphy, Kemp Murphy, R. R. Butler, Samuel Howard, J. F. Norris.

Jefferson.-J. L. Coile, Rey, J. R. Birchfield, N. B. Swann, M. Thornburgh, John Thornhill, R. D. Rankin, N. Newman, E. A. Sawyers, Ed. West, William Harris, John Alderson, L. McDaniel, W. Kilapatrick, C. K. Scruggs, J. P. Swann, Dr. Samuel Anderson, William Jones, William Dick, Dr. Cawood, J. Monroe Meek, Wiley Foust, Dr. A. A. Caldwell, L. F. Leeper, John Tate.

Knox.-Henry Roberts, H. R. Clapp, A. Thompson, Dr. R. Snead, T. A. Smith, A. C. Callen, D. W. Parker, A. Davis, P. A. Ruble, J. D. French, Sam. McCammon, J. F. Bunker, Andrew Knott, John Williams, Horace Maynard, John Baxter, C. F. Trigg, John Smith, James Maxwell, John M. Fleming, A. G. Jackson, Dr. W. A. Rodgers, W. G. Brownlow, John Devers, Louis Letsinger, O. P. Temple, A. P. Rambo.

Monroe.-Dr. B. Franklin, William Heiskell.

Morgan.-E. Langley, T. H. Davis, J. M. Melton, J. Stonecipher, Rev. W. R. Jackson, S. C. Honeycutt.

Hamilton.-D. C. Trewhitt, S. McCaleb, William Clift.

Marion.-W. G. Brownlow (alternate).

McMinn.-John McGaughey, A. C. Derrick, G. W. Bridges, M. D. Aderson.

Meigs.-T. J. Matthews.

Polk.-W. M. Biggs, W. J. Copeland.

Rhea.-Not represented.

Roane.-J. T. Shelley, R. K. Byrd, W. B. Staley, T. J. Tipton, F. M. Wylie, M. Rose, J. W. Bowman, W. M. Alexander, D. F. Harrison, J. J. West, George Littleton, J. H. Johnston, W. J. Hornsby, F. Young, J. W. Athisson, T. J. Mason, Jo. Anderson, J. Wyatt, J. S. Hagler, L. M. Wester.

Scott.-S. C. Honeycutt (alternate).