War of the Rebellion: Serial 104 Page 0545 CORRESPONDENCE, ETC. - UNION.

Search Civil War Official Records

Louisa.

Colonel DAVID A. MIMS.

14th Kentucky (four companies), Captain Henry G. Gardner.

39th Kentucky (mounted), Lieutenant Colonel Stephen M. Ferguson.

Mount Sterling.

1st Kentucky Light Artillery, Battery C, Lieutenant Richard W. McReynolds.

Paris.

6th U. S. Colored Cavalry (detachment), Major Adna H. Bowen.

Shelbyville.

54th Kentucky (mounted), Colonel Harvey M. Buckley.

SECOND DIVISION.

Bvt. Brigadier General ELI H. MURRAY.

Second Brigade.

120th U. S. Colored Troops, Lieutenant Colonel John Glenn.

17th Kentucky Cavalry, Lieutenant Colonel Samuel F. Johnson.

5th U. S. Colored Cavalry, 3rd Battalion, Captain Isaac Gray.

12th U. S. Colored Heavy Artillery, Colonel Norman S. Andrews.

Russellville.

153rd Indiana, Lieutenant Colonel Charles S. Ellis.

POST OF LOUISVILLE, KY.

Bvt. Brigadier General LOUIS D. WATKINS.

Louisville, Ky.

9th Company U. S. Vetern Reserve Corps (2nd Battalion), Captain Adolphus von Dachenhausen.

11th Company U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (2nd Battalion), Lieutenant

Gottlob Hummel.

68th Company U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (2nd Battalion), Lieutenant

Usher F. Kelly.

77th Company U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (2nd Battalion), Lieutenant

Thomas Clark.

141st Company U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (2nd Battalion), Lieutenant

Noah W. Yoder.

30th Wisconsin (detachment), Captain Alexander A. Arnold.

Jeffersonville, Ind.

23rd U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps, Company D, Lieutenant George W.

Kingsbury.

40th Company U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (2nd Battalion), Captain Patrick Dwyer.

67th Company U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (2nd Battalion),

Lieutenant

157th Company U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (2nd Battalion),

Elisha D.

Rose.

83rd Company U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (2nd Battalion),

Lieutenant

84th Company U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (2nd Battalion),

Samuel H. Morrison.

On duty at fortifications.

Indiana Light Artillery, 24th Battery, Captain Alexander Hardy.

DISTRICT OF WESTERN KENTUCKY.

Brigadier General SOLOMON MEREDITH.

Paducah, Ky.

Colonel JOSHUA J. GUPPEY.

49th Illinois, Lieutenant Colonel William P. Moore.

44th Wisconsin, Colonel George G. Symes.

7th Tennessee Cavalry (four companies), Lieutenant Colonel Isaac R. Hawkins.

2nd Illinois Light Artillery, Battery B, Lieutenant James M. Pence.

35 R R-VOL XLIX, PT II