War of the Rebellion: Serial 104 Page 0541 CORRESPONDENCE, ETC. - UNION.

Search Civil War Official Records

First Colored Brigade.

Colonel LEWIS JOHNSON.

14th U. S. Colored Troops, Lieutenant Colonel Henry C. Corbin.

18th U. S. Colored Troops, Lieutenant Colonel John J. Sears.

42nd U. S. Colored Troops, Lieutenant Colonel Joseph R. Putman.

44th U. S. Colored Troops, Lieutenant Colonel Joseph R. Webster.

Unbrigaded.

184th Ohio, Colonel Henry S. Commager.

5th Tennessee Mounted Infantry, Colonel Spencer B. Boyd.

16th U. S. Colored Troops, Colonel William B. Gaw.

Garrison Artillery, Chattanooga.

Colonel CHARLES S. COTTER.

1st Minnesota Heavy, Colonel William Colvill, jr.

Ohio Light, 20th Battery, Captain William Backus.

Garrison Artillery, Bridgeport, Ala.

Captain HARRISON B. YORK.

1st Ohio Light, Battery B, Captain Norman A. Baldwin.

Ohio Light, 9th Battery, Captain Harrison B. York.

2nd United States, Battery F, Lieutenant Rezin G. Howell.

4th United States, Battery M, Lieutenant Samuel Canby.

Garrion Artillery, Cleveland, Tenn.

1st Illinois Light, Battery M, Captain George W. Spencer.

LIGHT ARTILLERY RESERVE.

Major JOHN MENDENHALL.

1st Illinois Light, Battery A, Lieutenant Edward P. Wilcox.

1st Illinois LIght, Battery E, Lieutenant John Merrilies.

Indiana Light, 13th Battery, Lieutenant Jesse Crull.

Indiana Light, 20th Battery, Lieutenant William J. Allen.

Kansas Light, 1st Battery, Captain Marcus D. Tenney.

1st Michigan Light, Battery A, Captain Almerick W. Wilbur.

1st Michigan Light, Battery H, Lieutenant Benjamin Kinney.

1st Michigan Light, Battery I, Captain Luther R. Smith.

1st Ohio Light, Battery E, Lieutenant Eben P. Sturges.

Ohio Light, 12th Battery, Lieutenant Alfred Noecker.

Ohio Light, 18th Battery, Captain Charles C. Aleshire.

5th United States, Battery K, Lieutenant David H. Kinzie.

Wisconsin Light, 6th Battery, Captain Thomas R. Hood.

UNASSIGNED ARTILLERY.

Indiana Light, 10th Battery, Lieutenant Jehu Ellis.

SIGNAL CORPS.

Lieutenant JEHU L. HOLLOPETER.