War of the Rebellion: Serial 104 Page 0540 KY.,S.W.VA.,TENN., N. & C.GA.,MISS.,ALA., & W.FLA.

Search Civil War Official Records

ARTILLERY.

Major RAPHAEL G. ROMBAUER.

1st Illinois Light, Battery G, Lieutenant Richard Mollencott.

2nd Illinois Light, Battery K, Captain Thomas C. Barber.

1st Missouri Light, Battery M, Captain John H. Tiemeyer.

2nd Missouri Light, Battery G, Captain William Jackson.

2nd U. S. Colored Light, Battery F, Captain Francis N. Marion.

2nd U. S. Colored Light, Battery I, Captain Louis B. Smith.

Wisconsin Light, 7th Battery, Captain Arthur B. Wheelock.

DISTRICT OF THE ETOWAH.

Major General JAMES B. STEEDMAN.

First Brigade, First Separate Division.

Brigadier General JOHN H. KING.

15th United States, 2nd Battalion. Captain Peter T. Swaine.

15th United States, 3rd Battalion, Major John D. Wilkins.

16th United States (ten companies), Captain Robert E. A. Crofton.

18th United States, 2nd Battalion, Captain Alexander Chambers.

19th United States (eleven companies), Major Pinkney Lugenbeel.

1st Missouri Light Artillery, Battery G, Lieutenant Lorenzo D. Immell.

Second Brigade, First Separate Division.

Colonel JAMES F. CURTIS.

29th Indiana, Captain Charles Ream.

32nd Indiana, Lieutenant Colonel Hans Blume.

44th Indiana, Lieutenant Colonel Philip Grund.

68th Indiana, Lieutenant Colonel Harvey J. Espy.

18th Ohio, Major Robert B. Chappell.

First Brigade, Second Separate Division.

Brigadier General HENRY M. JUDAH.

1st Georgia Battalion, Captain Alonzo M. Rogers.

147th Illinois, Colonel Hiram F. Sickles.

151st Illinois, Colonel French B. Woodall.

145th Indiana, Colonel Will A. Adams.

187th Ohio, Colonel Andrew R. Z. Dawson.

6th Tennessee Mounted Infantry (seven companies), Lieutenant Colonel George A. Gowin.

1st Ohio Light Artillery, Battery I, Captain Hubert Dilger.

Second Brigade, Second Separate Division.

Bvt. Brigadier General FELIX PRINCE SALM.

149th Illinois, Colonel William C. Kueffner.

150th Illinois, Colonel George W. Kecner.

68th New York, Lieutenant Colonel Albert von Steinhausen.

186th Ohio, Lieutenant Colonel George Wilhelm.

Third Brigade, Second Separate Division.

Colonel HEBER LE FAVOUR.

156th Illinois, Colonel Alfred T. Smith.

11th Michigan, Lieutenant Colonel Patrick H. Keegan.

22nd Michigan, Lieutenant Colonel Henry S. Dean.