War of the Rebellion: Serial 096 Page 0756 N. AND SE. VA., W. VA., MD., AND PA. Chapter LVIII.

Search Civil War Official Records

Second Brigade.

Colonel WILLIAM S. ABERT.

3rd Massachusetts Heavy Artillery, Company A, Captain Benjamin A. Ball.

3rd Massachusetts Heavy Artillery, Company D, Captain Loring S. Richardson.

3rd Massachusetts Heavy Artillery, Company G, Captain Thomas Herbert.

3rd Massachusetts Heavy Artillery, Company H, Captain George W. Pierce.

3rd Massachusetts Heavy Artillery, Company K, Captain Edwin Thomas.

3rd Massachusetts Heavy Artillery, Company L, Captain Joseph M. Parsons.

3rd Massachusetts Heavy Artillery, Company M, Captain Cornelius F. Driscoll.

239th Company, 1st Battalion, U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps, Lieutenant Wells S. Bailey.

Third Brigade.

Major GEORGE S. WORCESTER.

3rd Massachusetts Heavy Artillery, Company B, Captain Edwin Dews.

3rd Massachusetts Heavy Artillery, Company C, Captain Alfred W. Brigham.

3rd Massachusetts Heavy Artillery, Company E, Captain Leonard Gordon.

3rd Massachusetts Heavy Artillery, Company F, Lieutenant Joseph Austin.

Michigan Light Artillery, 14th Battery, Captain Charles Heine.

Fort Foote, Md.

Major DEXTER G. REED.

Maine Coast Guard, Company B, Captain Oliver J. Conant.

2nd U. S. Artillery, Battery I, Lieutenant William P. Graves.

3rd U. S. Artillery, Battery G, Lieutenant William C. Cuyler.

DISTRICT OF ST. MARY'S, MD.

Brigadier General JAMES BARNES.

11th U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps, Lieutenant Colonel Gilbert S. Jennings.

20th U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps, Captain A. Webster Shaffer.

5th Massachusetts Cavalry (colored), Major Horace N. Weld.

Wisconsin Light Artillery, 2nd Battery, Captain Charles Beger.

FORT WASHINGTON, MD.

Colonel HORACE BROOKS.

Maine Coast Guard, Company A, Captain Charles Baker.

DISTRICT OF WASHINGTON.

First Brigade.

Colonel GEORGE W. GILE.

150th Pennsylvania, Company K, Captain Thomas Getchell.

7th U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps, Major John B. Callis.

9th U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (detachment), Captain James M. McCamley.

10th U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps, Colonel David P. De Witt.

12th U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (detachment), Colonel John Mansfield.

14th U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (four companies), Captain Adolph V. Schaumberg.

18th U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (six companies), Colonel Charles F. Johnson.

24th U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (detachment), Major James W. H. Stickney.

1st Squadron Provisional Cavalry (three companies), Captain N. Sellers Hill.

Union Light Guard (Ohio) Cavalry, Lieutenant James B. Jameson.