War of the Rebellion: Serial 089 Page 1367 Chapter LIV. CORRESPONDENCE, ETC. - CONFEDERATE.

Search Civil War Official Records

MAHONE'S DIVISION.

Major General WILLIAM MAHONE.

Sanders' Brigade.

Colonel WILLIAM H. FORNEY.

8th Alabama, Major John P. Emrich.

9th Alabama, Colonel J. Horace King.

10th Alabama, Captain John F. Smith.

11th Alabama, Colonel George E. Tayloe.

14th Alabama, Captain Simon G. Perry.

Harris' Brigade.

Brigadier General NATHANIEL H. HARRIS.

12th Mississippi, Captain R. R. Applewhite.

16th Mississippi, Lieutenant Colonel James H. Duncan.

19th Mississippi, Colonel Richard W. Phipps.

48th Mississippi, Colonel Joseph M. Jayne.

Weisiger's Brigade.

Brigadier General DAVID A. WEISIGER.

6th Virginia, Colonel George T. Togers.

12th Virginia, Major John R. Lewellen.

16th Virginia, Captain Leroy R. Kilby.

41st Virginia, Lieutenant Colonel Joseph P. Minetree.

61st Virginia, Colonel Virginius D. Groner.

Sorre's Brigade.

Brigadier General G. MOXLEY SORREL.

2nd Georgia Battalion, Captain W. T. Walker.

3rd Georgia, Captain James W. Mathews.

10th Georgia Battalion, Captain C. F. Hill.

22nd Georgia, Captain George W. Thomas.

48th Georgia, Lieutenant Colonel Matthew R. Hall.

64th Georgia, Lieutenant Colonel Walter H. Weems.

Finegan's Brigade.

Brigadier General JOSEPH FINEGAN.

2nd Florida, Captain John B. G. O'Neill.

5th Florida, Lieutenant Colonel William Baya.

8th Florida, Colonel David Lang.

9th Florida, Major Thomas E. Clarke.

10th Florida, Lieutenant Colonel William W. Scott.

11th Florida, Colonel Theodore W. Brevard.

Bonaud's battalion (two companies),

ANDERSON'S CORPS.

Lieutenant General RICHARD H. ANDERSON.

HOKE'S DIVISION.

Major General ROBERT F. HOKE.

Clingman's Brigade.

Colonel HECTOR MCKETHAN.

8th North Carolina, Lieutenant Colonel Rufus A. Barrier.

31st North Carolina, Lieutenant Colonel Charles W. Knight.

51st North Carolina, Captain James W. Lippitt.

61st North Carolina, Colonel William S. Devane.

Colquitt's Brigade.

Brigadier General ALFRED H. COLQUITT.

6th Georgia, Colonel John T. Lofton.

19th Georgia, Colonel James H. Neal.

23rd Georgia, Colonel Marcus R. Ballenger.

27th Georgia, Captain Elisha D. Graham.

28th Georgia, Captain John A. Johnson.

Hagood's Brigade.

Brigadier General JOHNSON HAGOOD.

7th South Carolina Battalion, Lieutenant Colonel James H. Rion.

11th South Carolina, Colonel F. Hay Gantt. 21st South Carolina, Colonel Robert F. Graham.

25th South Carolina, Colonel Charles H. Simonton.

27th South Carolina, Colonel Peter C. Gaillard.

Kirkland's Brigade.

Brigadier General WILLIAM W. KIRKLAND.

17th North Carolina, Lieutenant Colonel Thomas H. Sharp.

42nd North Carolina, Colonel John E. Brown.

66th Norht Carolina, Colonel John H. Nethercutt.