War of the Rebellion: Serial 088 Page 0613 Chapter LIV. CORRESPONDENCE, ETC. - UNION.

Search Civil War Official Records

Fourth Brigade.

Lieutenant Colonel WILLIAM GLENNY.

64th New York, Captain Horatio N. Hunt.

66th New York, Lieutenant Simon Pincus.

53th Pennsylvania, Captain Philip H. Schreyer.

116th Pennsylvania, Captain John R. Weltner.

145th Pennsylvania, Captain James H. Hamlin.

148th Pennsylvania, Captain James F. Weaver.

7th New York Heavy Artillery, Major Joseph M. Murphy.

SECOND DIVISION.

Major General JOHN GIBBON.

Provost Guard.

2nd Company Minnesota Sharpshooters, Captain Mahlon Black.

First Brigade.

Lieutenant Colonel HORACE P. RUGG.

19th Maine, Captain Joseph W. Spaulding.

19th Massachusetts,

Lieutenant Colonel Edmund Rice.

20th Massachusetts,

7th Michigan, Lieutenant Colonel Samuel N. Smith.

1st Minnesota (two companies), Captain James C. Farwell.

59th New York, Captain George W. Ryerson.

152nd New York, Lieutenant Colonel George W. Thompson.

184th Pennsylvania (seven companies), Major Charles Kleckner.

36th Wisconsin, Lieutenant Colonel Clement E. Warner.

1st Company Andrew (Mass.) Sharpshooters, Captain Isaac N. Mudgett.

Second Brigade.

Colonel MATHEW MURPHY.

155th New York, Captain Michael Doheny.

164th New York, Captain Robert Heggart.

170th New York, Colonel James P. McIvor.

182th New York, (69th New York National Guard Artillery), Captain John Connan.

8th New York Heavy Artillery, Captain Joseph W. Holmes.

Third Brigade.

Colonel THOMAS A. SMYTH.

14th Connecticut, Lieutenant Colonel Samuel A. Moore.

1st Delaware, Lieutenant Colonel Daniel Woodall.

2nd Delaware, (two companies), Captain Philip Johnson.

12th New Jersey, Captain Daniel Dare.

10th New York, (six companies), Lieutenant Colonel George F. Hopper.

108th New York, Lieutenant Colonel Francis E. Pierce.

4th Ohio (four companies), Major Frank J. Spatler.

69th Pennsylvania, Captain Patrick S. Tinen.

106th Pennsylvania (three companies), Lieutenant John Irvin.

7th West Virginia (four companies), Captain Isaac B. Fisher.

THIRD DIVISION.

Brigadier General GERSHOM MOTT.

First Brigade.

Brigadier General P. REGIS DE TROBRIAND.

20th Indiana, Lieutenant Colonel George W. Meikel.

17th Maine, Lieutenant Colonel Charles B. Merrill.

40th New York, Captain Madison M. Cannon.

73th New York, Captain Lawrence H. Thompson.

86th New York, Lieutenant Colonel Jacob H. Lansing.

124th New York, Lieutenant Colonel Charles H. Weygant.

99th Pennsylvania, Colonel Edwin R. Biles.

110th Pennsylvania, Major Isaac T. Hamilton.

2nd U. S. Sharpshooters, Captain Adolphus A. Guest .

1st Maine Heavy Artillery, Lieutenant Colonel Thomas H. Talbot.