War of the Rebellion: Serial 082 Page 0733 Chapter LII. CORRESPONDENCE, ETC.-UNION.

Search Civil War Official Records

THIRD DIVISION.

Brigadier General SAMUEL W. CRAWFORD.

First Brigade.

Colonel PETER LYLE.

16th Maine, Colonel Charles W. Tilden.

39th Massachusetts, Lieutenant Colonel Charles L. Peirson.

104th New York, Colonel Gilbert G. Prey.

90th Pennsylvania, Lieutenant Colonel William A. Leech.

107th Pennsylvania, Colonel Thomas F. McCoy.

Second Brigade.

Colonel CHARLES WHEELOCK.

94th New York, Lieutenant Colonel Samuel A. Moffett.

97th New York, Captain Delos E. Hall.

11th Pennsylvania, Captain Benjamin F. Haines.

88th Pennsylvania, Major Henry J. Sheafer.

Third Brigade.

Colonel WILLIAM R. HARTSHORNE.

190th Pennsylvania, Major John A. Wolff.

191st Pennsylvania, Colonel James Carle.

FOURTH DIVISION.

Brigadier General LYSANDER CUTLER.

Provost Guard.

Independent Battalion Wisconsin Infantry (two companies), Lieutenant Albert T. Morgan.

First Brigade.

Brigadier General EDWARD S. BRAGG.

7th Indiana, Major Merit C. Welsh.

19th Indiana, Captain Joseph T. Ives.

24th Michigan, Lieutenant Colonel Albert M. Edwards.

6th Wisconsin, Lieutenant Colonel Rufus R. Dawes.

7th Wisconsin, Lieutenant Colonel Mark Finnicum.

1st Battalion New York Sharpshooters (three companies), Captain Clinton Perry.

Second Brigade.

Colonel J. WILLIAM HOFMANN.

3rd Delaware, Captain James E. Baily.

4th Delaware, Lieutenant Colonel Charles E. La Motte.

76th New York (seven companies), Lieutenant Colonel John E. Cook.

95th New York, Major Robert W. Bard.

147th New York, Lieutenant Colonel George Harney.

56th Pennsylvania, Major John T. Jack.

157th Pennsylvania (four companies), Lieutenant Alexander Gray.

ARTILLERY BRIGADE.

Colonel CHARLES S. WAINWRIGHT.

Massachusetts Light, 3rd Battery (C), Lieutenant Aaron F. Walcott.

Massachusetts Light, 5th Battery (E), Captain Charles A. Phillips.

Massachusetts Light, 9th Battery, Captain John Bigelow.

1st New York Light, Battery B, Lieutenant Robert E. Rogers.

1st New York Light, Battery C, Captain Almont Barnes.

1st New York Light, Battery D, Lieutenant Lester I. Richardson.

1st New York Light, Battery E, Lieutenant James B. Hazelton.

1st New York Light, Battery H, Captain Charles E. Mink.

1st New York Light, Battery L, Lieutenant Charles L. Anderson.

New York Light, 15th Battery, Captain Patrick Hart.

1st Pennsylvania Light, Battery B, Captain James H. Cooper.

4th United States, Battery B, Lieutenant James Stewart.

5th United States, Battery D, Lieutenant William E. Van Reed.