War of the Rebellion: Serial 056 Page 0619 Chapter XLIII. CORRESPONDENCE, ETC.-CONFEDERATE.

Search Civil War Official Records

SECOND DIVISION.

Brigadier General WILLIAM T. MARTIN.

First Brigade.

1st Alabama, Lieutenant Colonel D. T. Blakey.

3rd Alabama, Lieutenant Colonel T. H. Mauldin.

4th Alabama (Russell's Regiment), Lieutenant Colonel J. M. Hambrick.

7th Alabama, Colonel James C. Malone, jr.

51st Alabama, Colonel John T. Morgan.

Second Brigade.

1st Georgia, Colonel J. J. Morrison.

2nd Georgia, Lieutenant Colonel F. M. Ison.

3rd Georgia, Lieutenant Colonel R. Thompson.

4th Georgia, Colonel Isaac W. Avery.

6th Georgia, Colonel John R. Hart.

THIRD (ARMSTRONG'S) DIVISION.

First Brigade.

4th Tennessee (Baxter Smith's Regiment), Lieutenant Colonel Paul F. Anderson.

5th Tennessee, Colonel George W. McKenzie.

8th Tennessee, Lieutenant Colonel Ferdinand H. Daugherty.

9th Tennessee, Colonel Jacob B. Biffle.

10th Tennessee, Colonel Nicholas N. Cox.

Second Brigade.

Clay's (Kentucky) Battalion, Lieutenant Colonel Ezekiel F. Clay.

Edmundson's (Virginia) Battalion, Major Sylvester P. McConnell.

Jessee's (Kentucky) Battalion, Major A. L. McAfee.

Johnson's (Kentucky) Battalion, Major O. S. Tenney.

FOURTH DIVISION.

Brigadier General JOHN H. KELLY.

First Brigade.

1st Confederate, Captain C. H. Conner.

3rd Confederate, Colonel W. N. Estes.

8th Confederate, Lieutenant Colonel John S. Prather.

10th Confederate, Colonel Charles T. Goode.

Second Brigade.

2nd Kentucky, Lieutenant Colonel Thomas G. Woodward.

3rd Kentucky, Colonel J. R. Butler.

9th Kentucky, Colonel W. C. P. Breckinridge.

Allison's (Tennessee) Squadron, ---- ----.

Hamilton's (Tennessee) Battalion, ---- ----.

Rucker's (Tennessee) Legion, Colonel E. W. Rucker.

RODDEY'S BRIGADE.

Brigadier General PHILIP D. RODDEY.

4th Alabama, Colonel William A. Johnson.

5th Alabama, Colonel Josiah Patterson.

53rd Alabama, Colonel M. W. Hannon.

Moreland's (Alabama) Battalion.

Georgia Battery, Captain C. B. Ferrell.

ARTILLERY.

LONGSTREET'S CORPS.

Alexander's Battalion.

Fickling's (South Carolina) Battery, Captain William W. Fickling.

Jordan's (Virginia) Battery, Captain Tyler C. Jordan.

Moody's (Louisiana) Battery, Captain George V. Moody.

Parker's (Virginia) Battery, Captain William W. Parker.

Taylor's (Virginia) Battery, Captain Osmond B. Taylor.

Woolfolk's (Virginia) Battery, Captain Pichegru Woolfolk, jr..

Leyden's Battalion.

Peeples' (Georgia) Battery, Captain Tyler M. Peeples.

Wolihin's (Georgia) Battery, Captain Andrew M. Wolihin.

York's (Georgia) Battery, Captain Billington W. York.