War of the Rebellion: Serial 055 Page 0089 Chapter XLIII. THE CHATTANOOGA-RINGGOLD CAMPAIGN.

Search Civil War Official Records

IOWA.

Lieutenant Thomas H. Cramer, 4th Infantry.

Lieutenant Charles S. Miller, 5th Infantry.

Captain Robert Allison, 6th Infantry.

Lieutenant George H. Conant, 10th Infantry.

Lieutenant Isaac Sexton, 10th Infantry.

Captain Luther F. McNeal, 17th Infantry.

Captain John L. Steele, 26th Infantry.

KENTUCKY.

Lieutenant Gavine D. Hunto 3rd Infantry.

Captain John P. Hurley, 5th Infantry.

Captain Upton Wilson, 5th Infantry.

Lieutenant William S. Barton, 9th Infantry.

MICHIGAN.

Major Benjamin G. Bennet, 11th Infantry.

MINNESOTA.

Lieutenant Samuel G. Trimble, 2nd Infantry.

MISSOURI.

Captain Herman Hartman, 2nd Infantry.

Captain William A. J. Russell, 10th Infantry.

Captain Joseph A. Ledergerber, 12th Infantry.

Lieutenant Frederick Kessler, 12th Infantry.

Captain John G. Reis, 15th Infantry.

Lieutenant August F. Hranitzky, 17th Infantry.

Lieutenant George Maehl, 17th Infantry.

Captain Edward H. Stoddard, 26th Infantry.

Lieutenant Henry P. Harding, 26th Infantry.

Lieutenant John Wellmeyer, 27th Infantry.

Captain Henry Justi, 29th Infantry.

Captain Martin Menne, 29th Infantry.

Lieutenant Julius Selle, 29th Infantry.

Captain Francis Doherty, 31st Infantry.

NEW JERSEY.

Captain William G. Boggs, 33rd Infantry.

Captain Samuel F. Waldron, 33rd Infantry.

NEW YORK.

Major Gilbert M. Elliott, 102nd Infantry.

Lieutenant Charles F. Tresser, 136th Infantry.

Lieutenant George C. Owen, 137th infantry.

Lieutenant Colonel Joseph B. Taft, 143rd Infantry.

OHIO.

Lieutenant Christopher Wollenhaupt, 1st Infantry.

Major Samuel C. Erwin, 6th Infantry.

Colonel William R. Creighton, 7th Infantry.

Lieutenant Colonel Orrin J. Crane, 7th Infantry.

Lieutenant Morris Baxter, 7th Infantry.

Lieutenant Joseph Cryne, 7th Infantry.

Lieutenant Isaac C. Jones, 7th Infantry.

Captain David K. Curtis, 11th Infantry.

Lieutenant George E. Peck, 11th Infantry.

Captain James C. Cummins, 15th Infantry.

Lieutenant Frank W. Sanders, 15th Infantry.

Major Benj. F. Butterfield, 17th Infantry.

Lieutenant James K. Rochester, 31st Infantry.

Colonel Edward H. Phelps, 38th Infantry.

Lieutenant John Lewis, 38th Infantry.

Lieutenant Joseph Newman, 38th Infantry.

Major Thomas Acton, 40th Infantry.

Captain Wm. W. Munn, 41st Infantry.

Lieutenant William W. Watson, 41st Infantry.

Lieutenant Henry S. Dirlam, 41st Infantry.

Lieutenant George Gorman, 46th Infantry.

Lieutenant Henry F. Arndt, 49th Infantry.

Lieutenant Jacob C. Miller, 49th Infantry.

Lieutenant Isaac H. White, 49th Infantry.

Lieutenant Jacob Wolf, 49th Infantry.

Lieutenant Edward Bromley, 55th Infantry.

Captain Henry H. Kling, 64th Infantry.

Lieutenant Harrison Davis, 66th Infantry.

Lieutenant John S. Scott, 69th Infantry.

Captain Ira P. French, 76th Infantry.

Lieutenant John A. Lemert, 76th Infantry.

Lieutenant Simeon B. Wall, 76th Infantry.

Captain John Kinney, 80th Infantry.

Lieutenant Francis M. Ross, 80th Infantry.

Captain William B. Whittlesey, 92nd Infantry.

Lieutenant Hugh Townsend, 92nd Infantry.

Lieutenant George B. Turner, 92nd Infantry.

Major william Birch, 93rd Infantry.

Captain James H. Frost, 124th Infantry.