War of the Rebellion: Serial 050 Page 0181 Chapter XLII. THE CHICKAMAUGA CAMPAIGN.

Search Civil War Official Records

MINNESOTA.

Lieutenant Albert Woodbury, 2nd Battery.

MISSOURI.

Captain Charles Deyhle, 2nd Infantry.

Captain John V. Krebs, 15th Infantry.

Lieutenant Herman C. Koerner, 15th Infantry.

OHIO.

Lieutenant Colonel Valentine Cupp, 1st Cavalry.

Lieutenant Richard W. Neff, 4th Cavalry.

Lieutenant John Lynch, Battery F, 1st Light Artillery.

Lieutenant John W. Jackson, 1st Infantry.

Lieutenant George W. Landrum, 2nd Infantry.

Captain Ferdinand Mueller, 9th Infantry.

Captain Gustav Richter, 9th Infantry.

Lieutenant Raymond Herman, 9th Infantry.

Lieutenant Theodore Lammers, 9th Infantry.

Lieutenant Henry Liedke, 9th Infantry.

Lieutenant Colonel Elhannon M. Mast, 13th Infantry.

Captain Thomas F. Murdock, 13th Infantry.

Lieutenant Nicholas M. Fowler, 15th Infantry.

Captain Ezra Ricketts, 17th Infantry.

Captain Uriah W. Irwin, 19th Infantry.

Lieutenant Colonel Dwella M. Stoughton, 21st Infantry.

Captain Isaac N. Dryden, 24th Infantry.

Captain Dewit C. Wadsworth, 24th Infantry.

Captain William H. Ross, 26th Infantry.

Lieutenant James W. Burbridge, 26th Infantry.

Lieutenant John W. Ruley, 26th Infantry.

Lieutenant Francis M. Williams, 26th Infantry.

Major Ephraim J. Ellis, 33rd Infantry.

Lieutenant Joseph H. Cole, 33rd Infantry.

Captain Joel K. Deardorff, 35th Infantry.

Captain Oliver H. Parshall, 35th Infantry.

Lieutenant Thomas M. Harlan, 35th Infantry.

Colonel William G. Jones, 36th Infantry.

Lieutenant William A. Rhodes, 36th Infantry.

Lieutenant Benjamin F. Snodgrass, 40th Infantry.

Lieutenant Cyrenius Van Mater, 40th Infantry.

Lieutenant Frank H. Woods, 59th Infantry.

Lieutenant Jesse Ellis, 59th Infantry.

Captain John K. Ziegler, 64th Infantry.

Major Samuel C. Brown, 65th Infantry.

Lieutenant Samuel C. Henwood, 65th Infantry.

Lieutenant Nelson Smith, 65th Infantry.

Lieutenant Granville Jackson, 89th Infantry.

Lieutenant Stephen V. Walker, 89th Infantry.

Captain Robert D. Caddy, 90th Infantry.

Lieutenant Daniel N. Kingery, 90th Infantry.

Lieutenant Nelson A. Patterson, 90th Infantry.

Captain John Brown, 92nd Infantry.

Colonel Hiram Strong, 93rd Infantry.

Captain William C. Lochary, 98th Infantry.

Captain Armstrong J. Thomas, 98th Infantry.

Lieutenant Richard B. McGuire, 98th Infantry.

Captain William H. Kilmer, 101st Infantry.

Lieutenant Charles McGraw, 101st Infantry.

Lieutenant Isaac P. Rule, 101st Infantry.

Captain E. Abbott Spaulding, 105th Infantry.

Captain Joshua M. Wells, 113th Infantry.

Lieutenant George W. Holmes, 113th Infantry.

Lieutenant James L. Wheelock, 113th Infantry.

Lieutenant Robert F. Fleming, 121st Infantry.

Lieutenant James A. Porter, 121st Infantry.

Lieutenant Albert Barnes, 125th Infantry.

PENNSYLVANIA.

Captain David G. May, 7th Cavalry.

Captain Alanson J. Stevens, Battery B, Light Artillery.

Captain Lewis Heidegger, 79th Infantry.

Lieutenant Frederick Strasbaugh, 79th Infantry.

UNITED STATES ARMY.

Lieutenant Robert Floyd, Battery H, 4th Artillery.

Lieutenant Howard M. Burnham, Battery H, 5th Artillery.

Major Sidney Coolidge, 16th Infantry.

Lieutenant Homer H. Clark, 16th Infantry.

Lieutenant Lucius F. Brown, 18th Infantry.

Lieutenant John Lane, 18th Infantry.

Lieutenant Charles L. Truman, 18th Infantry.

Lieutenant Michael B. Fogarty, 19th Infantry.

Lieutenant Charles F. Miller, 19th Infantry.