War of the Rebellion: Serial 035 Page 0577 Chapter XXXV. CORRESPONDENCE, ETC.-UNION.

Search Civil War Official Records

Third Brigade.

Colonel PHILEMON P. BALDWIN.

6th Indiana, Lieutenant Colonel Hagerman Tripp.

5th Kentucky, Colonel William W. Berry.

1st Ohio, Lieutenant Colonel E. Bassett Langdon.

93rd Ohio, Major William Birch.

Artillery.

Captain PETER SIMONSON.

5th Indiana Battery, Lieutenant Alfred Morrison.

1st Ohio, Battery A, Captain Wilber F. Goodspeed.

20th Ohio Battery, Captain Edward Grosskopff.

THIRD DIVISION.

Major General PHILIP H. SHERIDAN.

First Brigade.

Brigadier General WILLIAM H. LYTLE.

36th Illinois, Colonel Silas Miller.

88th Illinois, Colonel Francis T. Sherman.

21st Michigan, Colonel William B. McCreery.

24th Wisconsin, Colonel Charles H. Larrabee.

11th Indiana Battery, Captain Arnold Sutermeister.

Second Brigade.

Colonel BERNARD LAIBOLDT.

44th Illinois, Colonel Wallace W. Barrett.

73rd Illinois, Lieutenant Colonel Wm. A. Presson.

2nd Missouri, Major Arnold Beck.

15th Missouri, Colonel Joseph Conrad.

1st Missouri Artillery, Battery G, Captain Henry Hescock.

Third Brigade.

Colonel LUTHER P. BRADLEY.

22nd Illinois, Lieutenant Colonel Francis Swanwick.

27th Illinois, Colonel Jonathan R. Miles.

42nd Illinois, Colonel Nathan H. Walworth.

51st Illinois, Lieutenant Colonel Samuel B. Raymond.

1st Illinois Artillery, Battery C, Lieutenant Edward M. Wright.

TWENTY-FIRST ARMY CORPS.

Major General JOHN M. PLAMER.

FIRST DIVISION.

Brigadier General THOMAS J. WOOD.

First Brigade.

Colonel FREDERICK A. BARTLESON.

100th Illinois, Major Charles M. Hammond.

58th Indiana, Major Joseph Moore.

13th Michigan, Colonel Joshua B. Culver.

26th Ohio, Lieutenant Colonel William H. Young.

Second Brigade.

Brigadier General GEORGE D. WAGNER.

15th Indiana, Colonel Gustavus A. Wood.

40th Indiana, Major Henry Leaming.

57th Indiana, Lieutenant Colonel George W. Lennard.

97th Ohio, Colonel John Q. Lane.

Third Brigade.

Colonel CHARLES G. HARKER.

3rd Kentucky, Colonel Henry C. Dunlap.

64th Ohio, Colonel Alexander McIlvain.

65th Ohio, Lieutenant Colonel Horation N. Whitbeck.

125th Ohio, Colonel Emerson Opdycke.

Artillery.

Captain CULLEN BRADLEY.

8th Indiana Battery, Lieutenant Jeremiah Voris.

10th Indiana Battery, Lieutenant William A. Naylor.

6th Ohio Battery, Captain Cullen Bradley.

37 R R-VOL XXIII, PT II