War of the Rebellion: Serial 031 Page 0933 Chapter XXXIII. CORRESPONDENCE, ETC. - UNION.

Search Civil War Official Records

SECOND DIVISION.

Brigadier General JOHN C. ROBINSON.

First Brigade.

Colonel ADRIAN R. ROOT.

16th Maine, Colonel A. W. Wildes.

94th New York, Captain B. D. Searles

104th New York, Colonel Gilbert G. Prey.

105th New York, Colonel J. W. Shedd.

107th Pennsylvania, Colonel Thomas F. McCoy.

Second Brigade

Colonel PETER LYLE.

12th Massachusetts, Colonel James L. Bates.

26th New York, Colonel R. H. Richardson

90th Pennsylvania, Lieutenant Colonel William A. Leech.

136th Pennsylvania, Colonel Thomas M. Bayne.

Third Brigade

Brigadier General NELSON TAYLOR.

13th Massachusetts, Colonel Samuel H. Leonard.

83rd New York, Captain Joseph A. Moesch.

97th New York, Colonel Charles Wheelock.

11th Pennsylvania, Lieutenant Colonel N. W. Batchelder.

88th Pennsylvania, Captain J. P. Martin.

Artillery.

Captain GEORGE F. LEPPIEN.

2nd Maine Battery, Captain James A. Hall.

5th Maine Battery, Captain George F. Leppien

1st Pennsylvania, Battery F, Lieutenant R. Bruce Ricketts.

Pennsylvania Battery C, Captain James Thompson.

THIRD DIVISION.

Colonel HORATIO G. SICKEL.

First Brigade.

Colonel WILLIAM McCANDLESS.

1st Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Captain William C. Talley

2nd Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Captain P. McDonough.

6th Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Major Wellington H. Ent.

13th Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Captain Charles F. Taylor.

121st Pennsylvania Colonel Chapman Biddle

Second Brigade.

Colonel ROBERT P. CUMMINS.

3rd Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Captain Jacob Lenhart.

4th Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Lieutenant Colonel Richard H. Woolworth

7th Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Major C. A. Lyman

8th Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Captain . G. S. Gallupe.

142nd Pennsylvania, Lieutenant Colonel A. B. McCalmon

Third Brigade.

Colonel MARTIN D. HARDIN.

5th Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Captain J. H. Larrimer.

9th Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Lieutenant Colonel Robert Anderson

10th Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Major James B. Knox.

11th Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Lieutenant Colonel Samuel M. Jackson.

12th Pennsylvania Reserve Corps, Lieutenant Colonel Peter Baldy.

Artillery.

1st Pennsylvania, Battery A, Lieutenant John G. Simpson.

1st Pennsylvania, Battery B, Captain James H. Cooper.

1st Pennsylvania, Battery G, Captain Frank P. Amsden.

5th United States, Battery C, Captain Dunbar R. Ransom