War of the Rebellion: Serial 031 Page 0144 OPERATIONS IN N. VA. W. VA., MD., AND PA.

Search Civil War Official Records

[CHAP. XXXIII.

Captain Daniel W. Mayes, 10th Reserves.

Captain William Stewart, 11th Reserves.

Lieutenant William B. Jenkins, 13th Reserves.

Lieutenant James W. Goodlin, 11th Infantry.

Captain Ferdinand W. Bell, 51st Infantry.

Lieutenant Isaac T. Cross, 53rd Infantry.

Lieutenant James E. Cunningham, 62nd Infantry.

Lieutenant Joseph E. Davis, 68th Infantry.

Lieutenant Clinton Swain, 81st Infantry.

Lieutenant Charles W. Duke, 90th Infantry.

Lieutenant George Murphey, 91st Infantry.

Captain John R. Kooker, 110th Infantry.

Lieutenant Christian Foltz, 116th Infantry.

Lieutenant George W. Brickley, 121st Infantry.

Lieutenant Clement M. W. Barclay, 121st Infantry.

Lieutenant James R. Coulter, 123rd Infantry.

Lieutenant Harry C. Fortescue, 126th Infantry.

Captain William Fox, 127th Infantry.

Lieutenant Jas. S. Shoemaker, 127th Infantry.

Lieutenant Jacob Parvin, jr.., 129th Infantry.

Colonel Henry I. Zinn, 130th Infantry.

Captain William Laughlin, 130th Infantry.

Lieutenant Franklin G. Torbert, 130th Infantry.

Captain George W. Ryan, 131st Infantry.

Lieutenant William A. Bruner, 131st Infantry.

Lieutenant Henry H. Hoagland, 132nd Infantry.

Captain John M. Jones, 133rd Infantry.

Lieutenant James C. Noon, 133rd Infantry.

Lieutenant William A. Scott, 133rd Infantry.

Lieutenant Hugh Barnes, 134th Infantry.

Lieutenant Zarah C. Quillen, 134th Infantry.

Lieutenant Fletcher Clay, 145th Infantry.

Lieutenant Charles H. Riblet, 145th Infantry.

Lieutenant Charles S. Carroll, 145th Infantry.

Lieutenant Mavor R. Brown, 145th Infantry.

Captain Lee Anshultz, 155th Infantry.

RHODE ISLAND.

Lieutenant Colonel Joseph B. Curtis, 4th Infantry.

Lieutenant Colonel W. B. Sayles, 7th Infantry.

Lieutenant Richard A. Briggs, 12th Infantry.

UNITED STATES REGULARS.

Lieutenant George Dickenson, Battery E, 4th Artillery.

Captain Henry J. McLandburgh, 17th Infantry.

UNITED STATES VOLUNTEERS.

Brigadier General C. Feger Jackson.

Brigadier General George D. Bayard.

VERMONT.

Captain George W. Quimby, 4th Infantry.

OFFICERS MORTALLY WOUNDED.

CONNECTICUT.

Captain Elijah W. Gibbons, 14th Infantry.

Lieutenant Theodore A. Stanley, 14th Infantry.

Lieutenant William A. Coomes, 14th Infantry.

Captain Addison C. Taylor, 27th Infantry.

DELAWARE.

Lieutenant Albert S. Phillips, 1st Infantry.

MAINE.

Captain John Ayer, 16th Infantry.

MASSACHUSETTS.

Captain Joseph W. Collingwood, 18th Infantry.

Lieutenant Edgar M. Newcomb, 19th Infantry.

Captain Ferdinand Dreher, 20th Infantry.

Lieutenant Robert S. Beckwith, 20th Infantry.

NEW HAMPSHIRE.

Lieutenant George F. Nettleton, 5th Infantry.

Lieutenant Samuel B. Little, 5th Infantry.

Captain Amos B. Shattuck, 11th Infantry.