War of the Rebellion: Serial 031 Page 0143 Chapter XXXIII. BATTLE OF FREDERICKSBURG, VA.

Search Civil War Official Records

MAINE.

Major William L. Pitcher, 4th Infantry.

Lieutenant George F. Bourne, 4th Infantry.

Lieutenant Walter S. Goodale, 4th Infantry.

Captain Charles K. Hutchins, 16th Infantry.

Lieutenant Henry P. Herrick, 16th Infantry.

MASSACHUSETTS.

Lieutenant Arthur Dehon, 12th Infantry.

Surg. S. Foster Haven, jr., 15th Infantry.

Captain George C. Ruby, 18th Infantry.

Lieutenant James B. Hancock, 18th Infantry.

Lieutenant Thomas Claffey, 19th Infantry.

Captain Charles F. Cabot, 20th Infantry.

Lieutenant Leander F. Alley, 20th Infantry.

Lieutenant Edwin J. Weller, 28th Infantry.

Lieutenant John Sullivan, 28th Infantry.

Lieutenant William Holland, 28th Infantry.

Captain Charles A. Dearborn, 32nd Infantry.

Major Sidney Willard, 35th Infantry.

Lieutenant William Hill, 35th Infantry.

MICHIGAN.

Captain J. Benton Kennedy, 1st Infantry.

Lieutenant James Clark, 4th Infantry.

Lieutenant Colonel John Gilluly, 5th Infantry.

Lieutenant Franklin Emery, 7th Infantry.

Lieutenant David Birrell, 24th Infantry.

NEW HAMPSHIRE.

Major Edward E. Sturtevant, 5th Infantry.

Captain John Murray, 5th Infantry.

Captain James B. Perry, 5th Infantry.

Captain William A. Moore, 5th Infantry.

Lieutenant Charles O. Ballou, 5th Infantry.

Lieutenant John G. Lewis, 9th Infantry.

NEW JERSEY.

Colonel William B. Hatch, 4th Infantry.

Captain Joseph R. Ridgeway, 23rd Infantry.

Lieutenant John O. Crowell, 24th Infantry.

Lieutenant Alexander L. Robeson, 24th Infantry.

NEW YORK.

Captain Augustus S. Perkins, 50th Engineers.

Captain Edward H. Becker, 7th Infantry.

Captain Emil Faber Du Faur, 7th Infantry.

Captain Max Boettcher, 7th Infantry.

Lieutenant Carl Slevoight, 7th Infantry.

Lieutenant Frederick Jacobi, 7th Infantry.

Lieutenant Andrew Winter, 7th Infantry.

Lieutenant August von Apel, 7th Infantry.

Captain Salmon Winchester, 10th Infantry.

Lieutenant James M. Yardley, 10th Infantry.

Captain William H. Hoagland, 12th Infantry.

Lieutenant William K. Bacon, 26th Infantry.

Captain John Horn, 40th Infantry.

Captain William O. Sullivan, jr., 40th Infantry.

Lieutenant William R. Stephens, 40th Infantry.

Lieutenant Charles Laty, 52nd Infantry.

Lieutenant Paul M. Pon, 57th Infantry.

Lieutenant Hannibal Seymour, 59th Infantry.

Captain John Sullivan, 63rd Infantry.

Lieutenant Colonel James H. Bull, 66th Infantry.

Captain Julius Wehle, 66th Infantry.

Captain John P. Dodge, 66th Infantry.

Lieutenant Patrick Buckley, 69th Infantry.

Lieutenant Chauncey D. Crandall, 76th Infantry.

Lieutenant Felix Hirt, 83rd Infantry.

Lieutenant Thomas Layton, 83rd Infantry.

Major William Horgan, 88th Infantry.

Lieutenant Thomas Murphy, 88th Infantry.

Lieutenant Daniel McCarthy, 88th Infantry.

Lieutenant John R. Young, 88th Infantry.

Captain Theodore F. Brockalow, 163rd Infantry.

Lieutenant Frederick W. Behrens, 163rd Infantry.

Lieutenant John J. Byrne, 163rd Infantry.

OHIO.

Lieutenant William Brighton, 4th Infantry.

PENNSYLVANIA.

Lieutenant Jacob V. Shilling, 3rd Reserves.

Captain Charles Wells, 5th Reserves.

Lieutenant David Zentmyer, 5th Reserves.

Lieutenant R. M. Pratt, 6th Reserves.

Lieutenant George W. Comfort, 7th Reserves.

Lieutenant G. W. Miller, 8th Reserves.

Lieutenant J. Lindsay Ingraham, 8th Reserves.

Lieutenant Reuben M. Long, 9th Reserves.