War of the Rebellion: Serial 084 Page 0982 LOUISIANA AND THE TRANS-MISSISSIPPI. Chapter LIII.

Search Civil War Original Records

Plumb Creek, Nebr. Ter.

7th Iowa Cavalry, Company A, Captain Edward B. Murphy.

7th Iowa Cavalry, Company B, Captain John Wilcox.

1st Nebraska Cavalry (six companies), Colonel Robert R. Livingston.

Deer Creek, Idaho Ter.

11th Ohio Cavalry, Company G, Captain Levi M. Rinehart.

Fort Halleck, Idaho Ter.

11th Ohio Cavalry, Company D, Captain Peter W. Van Winkle.

La Bonta, Idaho, Ter.

11th Ohio Cavalry, Company E, Captain Levi G. Marshall.

Fort Laramie, Idaho Ter.

7th Iowa Cavalry, Company D, Captain William D. Fouts.

Camp Mitchell, Idaho Ter.

11th Ohio Cavalry, Company H, Captain jacob S. Shuman.

Sweetwater Brigade, Idaho Ter.

11th Ohio Cavalry, Company A, Captain Jacob S. Shuman.

Sweetwater Brigade, Idaho Ter.

11th Ohio Cavalry, Company A, Captain Henry L. Koehne.

DISTRICT OF NORTH KANSAS.

Brigadier General THOMAS A. DAVIES.

138th Illinois (six companies), Colonel William W. Goodwin.

17th Kansas, Company B, Captain William C. Barnes.

17th Kansas, Company E, Lieutenant Perry G. Noel.

16th Kansas Cavalry (nine companies), Lieutenant Colonel Werter R. Davis.

U. S. Veteran Reserve Corps (detachment).

DISTRICT OF SOUTH KANSAS.

Brigadier General THOMAS J. MCKEAN.

SUB-DISTRICT OF FORT SCOTT.

Colonel CHARLES W. BLAIR.

15th Kansas Cavalry, Company D, Captain Tyrus I. Hurd.

15th Kansas Cavalry, Company L, Captain Orloff Norton.

16th Kansas Cavalry, Company D, Captain John Kendall.

Kansas Light Artillery, 2nd Battery (section), Lieutenant Daniel C. Knowles.

Fort Curtis, Mo.

3rd Wisconsin Cavalry, Company A, Lieutenant George M. Ellis.

Fort Hamer, Mo.

3rd Wisconsin Cavalry, Company D, Lieutenant Fernando C. Kizer.

Fort Insley, Mo.

3rd Wisconsin Cavalry, Company F, Lieutenant Charles W. Porter.

Fort McKean, Mo.

3rd Wisconsin Cavalry, Company C, Lieutenant James B. Pond.

Pawnee Creek, Kans.

3rd Wisconsin Cavalry, Company M, Lieutenant John M. Bernard.